Leicester Contest - Record Entry

Paddy Flower

Active Member
Here's a last minute update. I've been made aware of three withdrawls in total and have included them, can't comment on any others so i've included Bedworth & SYP as runners.

League win pay-outOpen Section
2.11Cooperative Funeralcare North West7/4 F
3.41Aveley & Newham7/2
8.12Derwent Brass5/1
9.92Ashton under Lyne7/1
6.47Newstead Brass9/1
27.90Medway12/1
10.15Hebden Bridge20/1
15.94Sandhurst Silver20/1
44.64Lydbrook22/1
74.40Clacton on Sea Co-operative40/1
223.20Oddfellows Brass50/1
223.20Gresley100/1
Kibworth - WITHDRAWN
Ratby Co-operative - WITHDRAWN
 

Paddy Flower

Active Member
League win pay-outFirst Section
1.62Ratby Co-operative6/5 F
5.70Shepherd Group5/1
9.69Foresters Brass 20008/1
5.96Kidlington Concert Brass10/1
6.57South Yorkshire Police10/1
35.23Hathern20/1
22.79Kibworth22/1
22.79Blidworth Welfare25/1
22.79Enderby25/1
16.85Leicestershire Co-op28/1
19.38Ipswich & Norwich Co-op33/1
38.75Carlton Brass40/1
21.53Raunds Temperance40/1
38.75Egham50/1
193.75Bedworth Brass66/1
129.17Yiewsley & West Drayton150/1
387.50Harborough200/1
Brackley & District - WITHDRAWN
 

Paddy Flower

Active Member
League win pay-outSecond Section
6.03Bilton Silver (Rugby)9/4 F
5.07Shirebrook Miners Welfare Unison7/2
2.67Raunds Temperance7/2
5.19City of Bristol13/2
5.95Littleport Brass7/1
31.89Wigston11/1
12.75Matlock14/1
10.38Ibstock Brick Brass16/1
11.75Towcester Studio18/1
 

Paddy Flower

Active Member
League win pay-outThird Section
3.08Ibstock Brick Brass11/4 F
5.19Rushden Town4/1
4.91Rolls Royce (Derby)5/1
6.66Ireland Colliery Chesterfield6/1
15.39Stamford Brass9/1
10.38Hucknall & Linby M.C. Brass9/1
17.86Lofthouse 200012/1
6.98Croft Silver14/1
74.40Worsbrough Brass18/1
11.45Thurcroft Welfare Brass20/1
26.26Burbage Silver50/1
55.80Pleasey Colliery Welfare100/1
 

Paddy Flower

Active Member
League win pay-outFourth Section
1.92Ireland Colliery Chesterfield7/4 F
4.97Amersham5/1
6.05University of Warwick11/2
6.80Market Rasen Resdev15/2
17.61Melton14/1
7.05Burbage Silver14/1
11.74Simon Langton Brass18/1
11.74Ratby Co-operative Mid20/1
25.83Rode Hall Silver20/1
15.50Moulton 7722/1
48.44Kirkby Colliery Welfare40/1
64.58Syston40/1
32.29Newhall40/1
387.50Bradwell Silver40/1
64.58Pleasey Colliery Welfare66/1
129.17Audley Brass200/1
 

_si

Member
Results please? In the 4th I know amersham won, Chesterfield were thurs and rode were 6th
 

jaycee

New Member
1st section, not officially, but Foresters 2nd, Ratby 3rd, Blidworth 4th, Enderby (sorry guys) 10th, Leicestershire Co-op (I think)11th, but don't know any more
 
Top