Search results

  1. Di

    National Championships of Great Britain - 2010 - Qualifying Bands - Champ Section

    Results courtesy www.4barsrest.com
  2. Di

    National Championships of Great Britain - 2010 - Qualifying Bands - First Section

    Results courtesy www.4barsrest.com
  3. Di

    National Championships of Great Britain - 2010 - Qualifying Bands - Second Section

    Results courtesy www.4barsrest.com
  4. Di

    National Championships of Great Britain - 2010 - Qualifying Bands - Third Section

    Results courtesy www.4barsrest.com
  5. Di

    National Championships of Great Britain - 2010 - Qualifying Bands - Fourth Section

    Results courtesy www.4barsrest.com
  6. Di

    Welsh Regional Championships - 2010

    Welsh Regional Championships Championship Section Sunday 21st March 2010 Draw 12:00, commence following 4th Section Brangwyn Hall, Swansea English Heritage, George Lloyd Adjudicator: Malcolm Brownbill Beaumaris, G. Evans BTM, T. Davoren Burry Port Town, C. Roberts Cory, Dr. R. Childs...
  7. Di

    Scottish Area Contest - 2010

    Scottish Area Contest Championship Section Sunday 14th March 2010 Draw: 13:35, Start: 15:05 Rothes Hall, Glenrothes English Heritage, George Lloyd Adjudicators: Bret Baker & Chris Wormald Bon Accord Silver, John Maines Clackmannan, Paul Kiernan Co-operative Funeralcare, Russell Gray...
  8. Di

    North West Regional Championships - 2010

    North West Regional Championships Championship Section Sunday 14th March 2010 Opera House Draw 1.45pm Commence after Second Section results English Heritage, George Lloyd Adjudicator: C Brian Buckley Ashton-Under-Lyne, Martyn Evans Bactiguard, Wire Brass, Paul Andrews Blackburn & Darwen, Nick...
  9. Di

    Midlands Regional Championships - 2010

    Midlands Regional Championships Championship Section Sunday 14th March 2010 Civic Hall, Bedworth Draw: 12 Noon Commence: Following Second Section Results English Heritage, George Lloyd Adjudicators: David Read & Bob Childs Desford Colliery, Stephen Roberts Glossop Old, Philip Pavey...
  10. Di

    West of England Regional Championships - 2010

    West of England Regional Championships Championship Section Sunday 14th March commencing (not before) 3.30pm English Heritage, George Lloyd Adjudicators: David Horsfield and Stan Lippeatt Camborne Town, Ian Porthouse Flowers, Paul Holland Helston Town, John Hitchins Lydbrook, Tom Brevic Mount...
  11. Di

    Yorkshire Regional Championships - 2010

    Yorkshire Regional Championships Championship Section Sunday 7th March 2010 Draw: 3.30pm Start: 5.30pm English Heritage, George Lloyd Adjudicators, Derek Broadbent & C Brian Buckley Black Dyke, Dr Nicholas J Childs Brighouse & Rastrick, Prof David King Carlton Main Frickley Colliery, Phillip...
  12. Di

    L&SC Regional Championships - 2010

    L&SC Regional Championships Championship Section Sunday 21st March 2010 English Heritage, George Lloyd Adjudicator: Derek Broadbent Aveley & Newham Bedford Town City of Cambridge Clacton-on-Sea Co-operative Kidlington Concert Brass KM Medway Milton Keynes Brass Norfolk Brass Redbridge Brass...
  13. Di

    North of England Regional Championships - 2010

    North of England Regional Championships The Dolphin Centre, Darlington Championship Section Sunday 21st March pm English Heritage, George Lloyd Adjudicator: John Berryman Easington Colliery, David Hirst East Yorkshire Motor Services, S Lippeatt Felling Band, G Tindall Fishburn, A...
  14. Di

    Regionals 2010 : Fourth Section Test Piece - Saint-Saëns Variations

    Discussion thread for the Regionals 2010 Fourth Section Test Piece Saint-Saëns Variations (Philip Sparke) Published by Anglo Music Press. :)
  15. Di

    Regionals 2010 : Third Section Test Piece - Labour and Love

    Discussion thread for the Regionals 2010 Third Section Test Piece Labour and Love (Percy Fletcher) Published by R. Smith & Co. :)
  16. Di

    Regionals 2010 : Second Section Test Piece - Kingdom of Dragons

    Discussion thread for the Regionals 2010 Second Section Test Piece Kingdom of Dragons (Philip Harper) Published by Harper Music :)
  17. Di

    Regionals 2010 : First Section Test Piece - Moorside Suite

    Discussion thread for the Regionals 2010 First Section Test Piece Moorside Suite (Gustav Holst) published by R. Smith & Co. :)
  18. Di

    Regionals 2010 : Championship Test Piece - English Heritage

    Discussion thread for the Regionals 2010 Championship Test Piece English Heritage (George Lloyd) – published by R. Smith & Co. :)
  19. Di

    National Championships Qualifiers - Championship Section

    Results courtesy www.4barsrest.com
  20. Di

    National Championships Qualifiers - Fourth Section

    Results courtesy www.4barsrest.com
Top