PDA

View Full Version : The Adjudicators' Comments



Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

  1. Results from Treorchy, South Wales competition ...
  2. Does anyone know of up-coming contests ....
  3. Belgium National Championships
  4. National Finals Venue . . . .
  5. Solo and Quartet contests
  6. Yes ... another poll, but they're fun aren't they (Quartets)
  7. Wansbeck Entertainment Contest Results Sunday 19th January
  8. NEMBBA - 2nd Feb.
  9. Gwent Youth Brass Band Festival- Crosskeys
  10. NNEMBA Results!
  11. Durham League
  12. Preston Contest
  13. Mr Clive Tong
  14. Norwegian National Championships
  15. National Youth Championships at the RNCM, Manchester
  16. Another Competition: Midlands Area
  17. Midlands Area Results Now In . . .
  18. midlands 3rd section results
  19. midlands championship sect results
  20. Results Yorkshire Championship section
  21. Surprise results at Yorkshire...
  22. Preston contest - The controversy continues!
  23. Consistency
  24. Midland Area - 2nd Section Results
  25. Scottish Areas - 2nd & 4th Section Results
  26. midlands 4th section results
  27. North West Area Results
  28. Welsh Areas!
  29. Northern Area 1st Section Results
  30. Northern Areas Results
  31. L&SC regionals results
  32. Autumn Entertainments Contests
  33. Story for "curious"
  34. Results-"We Wuz Robbed", "its a lottery"
  35. South West Regionals
  36. Pogson Bray- Huddersfield
  37. South West Regionals - Results
  38. Any news from Tameside?
  39. Contest Cancelled
  40. Who's going to whitehaven contest?
  41. tMP Brass at Easingwold?
  42. Whit Friday Marches
  43. Late Contest Entries
  44. Grand Shield Weekend 3rd May
  45. IABCB National Band Championships - Results
  46. Holmfirth Contest - 27th April
  47. Durham Miners Gala
  48. Holmfirth Contest- 27th April
  49. Buxton Contest
  50. Grand Shield - Results
  51. Congratulations YBS!
  52. Senior Trophy
  53. Buxton Results?
  54. British Open line-up announced
  55. Whitehaven Results
  56. Ebbw Vale this weekend anyone?!
  57. Weston_Super_Mare Contest
  58. East Anglia Contest
  59. Elland Slow Melody Contest
  60. Whos going to Ripon Contest
  61. Brass n Trams who's going ?
  62. An American Band at the Open
  63. blackpool mineworkers contest
  64. Scottish Open Announcement
  65. Music for young learner band
  66. Wychaven contest
  67. Anyone going to Rhyl?
  68. All England Masters 2003
  69. Contest Draws
  70. Carnegie Invitation
  71. Masters Results
  72. french open
  73. tMP Brass, pole position at Easingwold!!!
  74. Diggle March
  75. Contests in November
  76. RIPON RESULTS
  77. Wigglesworth Contest, Sunday 18th May
  78. West Lothian Challenge
  79. The Beat Goes On - Adjudication
  80. New contesting idea!!!
  81. Whitwalks
  82. Entertainment contest
  83. Masters Pics
  84. Whit Friday - Bands on telly!!!
  85. Whit Friday results
  86. Whit Friday Pictures
  87. PYBB take it all at Rhyl.........
  88. Denton Whit Friday Results
  89. Whit Friday Thanks
  90. STUPID POSTINGS
  91. Brighouse March Contest
  92. Brighouse March Contest - 6 July
  93. Rhyl
  94. brighouse predictions
  95. Boarshurst Band present The Lordsmere Cup
  96. Marsden march contest
  97. Easingwold March Contest Results
  98. "The National Masters Open Contest"
  99. A contest in 4 parts.
  100. NEW CONTEST
  101. Bad Losers
  102. Brass n Trams Results
  103. Masters Adjudication Solution? Whats do you think?
  104. BBC Young Soloist Contest
  105. Welsh Bands take the double at Royal Festival Hall
  106. JUDGES - ARE THEY QUALIFIED ?
  107. Belvoir Castle Entertaining Brass Results
  108. Hardraw Scar Contest
  109. adjudicators for 2004 yorkshire area!!
  110. Anyone interested in a Composing Contest (Survey)
  111. Scottish Open Test Piece?
  112. National Eisteddfod of Wales
  113. Date for Welsh Area 2004 anyone???
  114. ADJUDICATORS COMMENTS ??
  115. Who's going to pontins
  116. HARDRAW SCAR CONTEST
  117. St Helens - November
  118. Exmouth Festival of Brass.
  119. US Open
  120. HARDRAW SCAR CONTEST RESULTS
  121. Yorkshire Co-op Solo & Quartet Contest
  122. BUTLINS SKEGNESS MINEWORKERS
  123. Looking for Contests!
  124. Open Results
  125. Dundee !!!!!!!
  126. OPEN ADJUDCATION REMARKS
  127. Who's Going to Fleetwood?
  128. RAH Predictions
  129. Whit Friday Videos
  130. Dundee Predictions - tMP Competition
  131. 4th Section Results
  132. 4th Section National Results
  133. 3rd Section National Results
  134. 2nd Section National Results
  135. 1st Section National Results
  136. Wessex contest in Poole
  137. Yorkshire Grading Tables ?
  138. NEXT YEARS FINALS
  139. Malton Brass 2003 Entries
  140. Dronfield Entertainment Contest
  141. Dronfield Invitation Entertainments Contest - Results
  142. Porthcawl Entertainment Contest
  143. Wychavon Festival of Brass Results
  144. Manchester and District contest
  145. Leicester Contest
  146. Pontins Draw
  147. Durham League Test Pieces
  148. Burry Port
  149. IABCB South-East Regional Results
  150. Fleetwood Contest results
  151. Yorkshire Area Results 2003?
  152. Alteration to Malton Brass 2003 Entries
  153. How will i recognise you.....?
  154. Carlton Brass Pontins Line Up
  155. Viz.
  156. Eric Ball Enigma - Do we dishonour our hero ?
  157. RAH Draw
  158. RAH latest
  159. National Finals Results
  160. Skegness Contest
  161. Treorchy
  162. Carnegie Contest
  163. Pontins 4th Section Results
  164. Pontins 3rd Section Results
  165. Pontins 1st Section Results
  166. Pontins Championship section DRAW
  167. pontins champ section Results
  168. pontins 2nd section results
  169. So...who met who at Pontins??
  170. Well done to all the Pontins winners!
  171. North of Ireland Championships 2003 - 25th October - RESULTS
  172. TMPers for Scottish Open?
  173. Why are contests always on a sunday?
  174. Wilkinson's, St Helens
  175. Important announcement for competitors at Whitburn Contest
  176. Whitburn Results!
  177. Carnegie sucess for Tullis @ the Fife Charities
  178. MALTON BRASS 2003 RESULTS
  179. 4th Section Contest results 2003
  180. BORDERS ENTERTAINMENTS
  181. US Open Results
  182. Butlins 2003
  183. Butlins 4th Section
  184. Spennymoor Predictions!
  185. ANyone going to the North Wales Contest
  186. Treorchy 2003 Results
  187. Spennymoor results
  188. Wilkinson's, St Helens results anyone???
  189. What is entertaining?
  190. All England Masters 2004
  191. How to find my bands ranking?
  192. 1998 L&SC Areas
  193. Who's going to win the Scottish Open?
  194. Yorkshire & Humberside Annual Contest 2004
  195. Who's off to sunny Skeggy next weekend for CISWO??
  196. manchester and district contest
  197. Thameside Youth Contest
  198. Christmas Music
  199. Ex Guards Bands Players
  200. leamington contest sunday30th november
  201. who's going to Leamington Contest
  202. Radio2 Young Brass Solo Competition
  203. Results From Skegness
  204. Scottish Open Result
  205. My Mineworkers/Butlins retrospective!!
  206. Who Won Leamington 2nd Section?
  207. Welsh Areas
  208. Who thinks the Skegness Champ section result was fair?
  209. Scottish Open - Help fill the gaps
  210. Leamington Contest
  211. The Fodens Richardson Award...
  212. Swiss National Championships
  213. NEMBBA Contest in Feb
  214. Dutch Nationals 2003
  215. Leamington 2004
  216. Yorkshire & Humberside Contest NEWS
  217. preston contest 2004
  218. Lancashire Life Morecambe Composition Competition
  219. Rochdale Contest Cancelled
  220. Milton Keynes and Oxford contests. (February).
  221. Aylesbury contest
  222. Durham Association Contest Feb 1st
  223. NCBBA Youth Qualifier Contest
  224. Durham CBBA contest - Armchair Adjudicator competition
  225. Total Adjudication at the Areas
  226. Skegness entertainments contest
  227. Greater Gwent Youth Brass Band Festival.Sat. 31st Jan.
  228. Durham League Results
  229. Durham League Results (all of them-not just the B section!)
  230. Durham League results section D
  231. ARMCHAIR ADJUDICATION RESULTS!!
  232. Bhk (uk) ltd horden band wins spennymoor championships
  233. Preston- Who is gonna be there!
  234. Yeovil Entertainment Contest- RESULTS!
  235. Milton Keynes Contest - Results
  236. Preston - Results and Own Test Piece Selections
  237. North Wales Solos, Duets & Quartets/Quintets 2004
  238. Whitburn dominate Scottish Solo and Ensemble Championships
  239. SCABA Quartet & Ensemble Contest - Results
  240. Norwegian Champs 2004!
  241. Youth Entertainments in Blackpool
  242. NEMBBA - RESULTS
  243. Blackpool contests
  244. YHBBA Annual Contest Results
  245. Yorkshire and Humberside Contest Partial Results
  246. Porthcawl Entertainment Contest + Results
  247. 2004 Areas
  248. Pontins 2004 - Test Pieces announced
  249. North of England Area - Armchair Adjudicator competition
  250. Old Silkstone Band's 3rd annual march and hymn tune contest