Yorkshire Area Results 2003?

Discussion in 'The Adjudicators' Comments' started by Euph-Bari, Oct 7, 2003.

  1. Euph-Bari

    Euph-Bari Active Member

    Can Anyone Tell me or know were to go for the 3rd section results for the yorkshir areas this year?

    cn't find them anywere
     
  2. theMouthPiece Related Searches

    Find more discussions like this one
    Anyone
    Yorkshire Area
    section results
    yorkshir areas
    cn't
  3. PeterBale

    PeterBale Moderator Staff Member

    I hope this makes sense, as I've copied it quickly from Brassbandworld.com:

    Third section
    Saturday 1.45pm - Adjudicator Christopher Wormald
    Result Draw Band Conductor Points Qualify
    1 5 Hebden Bridge (Walkley's Clogs) I. Craddock 188 yes
    2 8 Stanley Newmarket Colliery G. Thompson 187 yes
    3 3 Wetherby & District G. Kearsley 186
    4 6 Clifton & Lightcliffe R. Collinson 185
    5 9 Gawthorpe Brass '85 J. Edward 184
    6 4 Oughtibridge D. Moore 183
    7 10 Maltby Miners' Welfare T. Clifford 182
    8 1 Slaithwaite K. Lever 180
    9 11 Crofton Silver R. Morgan 179
    10 7 Barnsley Metropolitan J. Grinnell 177
    11 2 Emley Brass M. Robins 175
     
  4. Euph-Bari

    Euph-Bari Active Member

    Cheers for that! :tup
     
  5. rickcowens

    rickcowens Member

  6. ploughboy

    ploughboy Active Member

    Please bne aware that Emley Brass band are now under new managment, i.e. ME!! Look out next year world!

    :lol:
     
  7. TheMusicMan

    TheMusicMan tMP Founder Staff Member

    hehe... hey Gary - we'll hold you to that one... :)
     
  8. ploughboy

    ploughboy Active Member

    :lol:

    oh the pressure! thanks i hope you'll keep your fingers crossed for us!! just need a Euph now and we'll have a full band which will help!

    Cheers, I'll tell the band tonight, build the nerves up early :lol: :lol: :lol:
     
  9. TheMusicMan

    TheMusicMan tMP Founder Staff Member

    ... Yup - please do, say "hi" to everyone from me yeah... :)
     

Share This Page