West of Eng. 3rd Section Results! :D

Discussion in 'The Adjudicators' Comments' started by Naomi McFadyen, Mar 28, 2004.

  1. Naomi McFadyen

    Naomi McFadyen New Member

    from 4BR...

    1. St. Dennis, B. Minear, 17, 187
    2. Hayle Town, D. Johnston, 10, 184
    3. Shrewton Silver, M. Dunford, 6 , 183
    4. St. Stythians, D. Johnston, 1, 182
    5. Bristol East, B. Hurdley, 15, 181
    6. Portishead Town, R. Griffiths, 19, 180
    7. Gillingham Imperial Silver, E. Haines, 8, 179
    8. South Molton Town, D. Tilling, 7, 178
    9. St. Pinnock, P. Minear, 18, 177
    10. Cosham Concert Brass, J. Hill, 14, 176
    11. Wooton under Edge and District Silver, R. Carr, 4, 175
    12. St. Breward Silver, A. Harvey, 2, 173
    13. Tewkesbury Town, N. Morgan, 12, 172
    14. Camborne B, A. Pope, 16, 171
    15. Bream Silver, H. Cole, 11, 170
    16. Wincanton Silver, B. Kelloway, 9, 169
    17. Saltash Town , N. Ellis, 5, 167
    18. Pendennis Brass (Falmouth), G. Thomas, 13, 166
    19. New Forest Brass, I. Luxford, 3, 165


    well done St. Dennis!!! Good on ya! :D
     
  2. Kayleigh

    Kayleigh Member

    Yay! Harrogate here we come! :D
     
  3. AJSOP

    AJSOP Member

    WE DID IT!!!!! :wink: :D
     
  4. Kernewek Den

    Kernewek Den Member

    Congratulations to St Dennis :tup

    We'll see you in Harrogate :lol: :grnsm
     
  5. Kernewek Den

    Kernewek Den Member

    And Hayle of course :!: :lol:
     
  6. AJSOP

    AJSOP Member

    Thanks a lot. was a really good day for cornish bands!
    :wink:
     
  7. Jezzabell

    Jezzabell Member

    yay we did it again! think were on a roll so any1 at da finals...WATCH OUT! :p
     
  8. Liz Courts

    Liz Courts Active Member

    Well done to all the bands I listened to (about half of you)! You all played really well, and I've been singing your test piece in my head all day!! :D

    CONGRATULATIONS to the qualifiers and good luck for the finals!!
     
  9. Tuba Dave

    Tuba Dave Member

    Well done St Dennis i watched every band in the 3rd section ( :shock: ) and you were the winners by miles!
     
  10. Libby

    Libby Member

    Congratulations to all at St Dennis. Didn't hear you but everybody said you were brill! Just go and show them what Cornish Bands can do up at those Finals!!!
     
  11. theMouthPiece Visitor Guide

    Find more discussions like this one
    4BR
    West of Eng. 3rd Section Results! :D
    St. Dennis
    D. Johnston
    B. Minear
  12. backrowrules

    backrowrules New Member

    yay! we did it! :D :) :D :lol: cant wait to harrogate!
     
  13. BassBlaster

    BassBlaster Member

    Well Done

    Well done 3rd section bands, a lot higher standard than I had expected, especially the top 2.
    I really enjoyed the piece and the people.
    :lol:
     
  14. AJSOP

    AJSOP Member

Share This Page