Welsh Area results . . .

Discussion in 'The Adjudicators' Comments' started by Roger Thorne, Mar 13, 2004.

  1. Roger Thorne

    Roger Thorne Active Member

    Dyl's phoned through the first welsh regional results

    2nd Section Results:

    1 Llanrug 183
    2 Markham 182
    3 RAF St. Athan 180
    4 Deiniolen 178
    5 Conway Town 176
    6 Ynyshir
    7 Cwmbran
    8 Briton Ferry
    9 Lewis Merthyr
    10. Blaenavon Town

    Adjudicator: Melvin White


    3rd Section Results

    1 Newtown 173
    2 Royal Buckley 172
    3 Beaumaris B 171
    4 Newbridge Celynen
    5 Porthaethwy Menai Bridge
    6 Trefor
    7 Ebbw Vale
    8 Harlech

    more to follow as the day goes on.

    :wink:
     
  2. theMouthPiece Related Searches

    Find more discussions like this one
    results
    Welsh Area
    Llanrug 183
    Town Adjudicator
    Conway Town 176
  3. BRIAN KEECH

    BRIAN KEECH Member

    Wales 3rd Section

    Congratulations to Steve Edwards and all at Newtown on an excellent result from everyone at Bradwell Silver.
     
  4. Billy

    Billy New Member

    welsh 3rd section

    What happened to the fancied bands in the Welsh 3rd Section? - low marks as well!
     
  5. MRSH

    MRSH Supporting Member

    Don't think these have been posted yet - if they have I apologise

    4th Section Results


    1. Radyr and Morganstown, G. Hann, 5, 176
    2. Goodwick Brass, D. Wheeler, 12, 175
    3. Ogmore Valley, I. Barnett, 4, 174
    4. Severn Tunnel, A. MacDonald, 13, 173
    5. Holywell, D. Davies, 6, 172
    6. Gwaun Cae Gurwen, R. Williams, 2, 171
    7. Ystradgynlais Public, A. Morgan, 3, 170
    8. Glyneath, W. Cross, 11, 169
    9. Pontypool Brass, M. Jones, 10, 168
    10. Abergynolwyn, A. Williams, 7, 167
    11. Oakdale, R.Probyn, 15, 166
    12. Llwydcoed, A. Davies, 9, 165
    13. Crwbin Enzo Construction, A. Jones, 14, 164
    14. Newport Borough, M. Davies, 1, 163
    15. Vale of Glamorgan, D. Short, 8, 162

    Aberystwyth Youth, A. Phillips, W


    Courtesy of www.4barsrest.com
     
  6. Okiedokie of Oz

    Okiedokie of Oz Active Member

    Good show chaps!

    **For those keeping score like me....1 in 2nd section, one in 3rd!!!**
     
  7. twigglet

    twigglet Member

    Well done Deiniolen, fourth is a fab result..
     
  8. twm_trombone

    twm_trombone Member

    Fabulous result Llanrug, you have something to prove in Harrogate!
     

Share This Page