Swiss National Championships

Discussion in 'The Adjudicators' Comments' started by Tenor-Steffen-DK, Dec 4, 2003.

  1. 1. Brass Band Burgermusik Luzern – 97pts
    Ludwig Wicki
    2. Brass Band Fribourg – 96pts
    Arsene Duc
    3. Entlebucher Brass Band – 95pts
    Philippe Bach
    4. Brass Band Berner Oberland – 94pts
    Carlo Balmelli
    5. Ensemble de Cuivres Valaisan – 93pts
    Christophe Jeanbourquin
    6. Brass Band 13 Etoiles – 92pts
    Peter Parkes
    7. Ensemble de Cuivres Melodia – 91pts
    Yvan Lagger
    8. Oberaargauer Brass Band – 90pts
    Armin Bachmann
    9. Ensemble de Cuivres Jurassien – 89pts
    Blaise Heritier
    10. Musikgesellschaft Risch – Rotkreuz – 88pts
    Remo Capra

    http://www.4barsrest.com/news/detail.asp?id=1619

    Congratulations Luzern. :tup
     
  2. PeterBale

    PeterBale Moderator Staff Member

    Thanks for posting the results, and how encouraging to see only one British name amongst the conductors!
     
  3. dyl

    dyl Active Member

    Can't believe you missed this one Peter: ;)

    Is that what the Arsenal players shout in training when Martin Keown steps up to take a penalty?

    Congratulations to all the winners by the way!
     
  4. LU-Brasser

    LU-Brasser Member

    by the way.. the results from the other sections...

    First section Journey into Freedom by Eric Ball

    1 Regional Brass Band Bern Daniel Bichsel 95
    2 Ensemble de Cuivres Euphonia Pierre-Etienne Sagnol 94
    3 Brass Band MG Rickenbach Corsin Tuor 93
    4 Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli Hervé Grélat 91
    5 Nobody's Brass Emmental Anton Helscher 90
    6 Brass Band 13 Etoiles Formation B Géo-Pierre Moren 89
    7 Brass Band Bürgermusik Luzern B-Band Corsin Tuor 87
    Brass Band Fricktal Dani Haus 87
    Liberty Brass Band Ostschweiz Roger Wellauer 87
    10 Brass Band Harmonie Neuenkirch Albert Benz 86
    Brass Band Imperial Lenzburg Peter Stadelmann 86
    Ensemble de Cuivres Valaisan B Christophe Jeanbourquin 86
    13 Brass Band Berner Oberland Junior Veronique Gyger 85
    Seeland Brass Thomas Rüedi 85
    15 Brass Band Sursilvana Gion Gieri Tuor 82
    16 Oberwalliser Brass Band (A - Band) Eddy Debons 81
    17 Brass Band Frohsinn Schötz Rudolf Renggli 80
    18 Brass Band Uri Hans Burkhalter 79
    19 Brass Band Breitenbach Roland Schaub 78

    Second section Resurgam by Eric Ball

    1 Brass Band Feldmusik Escholzmatt Pirmin Hodel 97
    2 Brass Band MG Reiden Patrick Ottiger 96
    3 Société de musique L'Avenir de Lignières Vincent Baroni 94
    4 Brass Band Harmonie Rickenbach Marco Schneider 93
    5 Brass Band Posaunenchor Flaach Christian Bachmann 92
    6 Musikverein Brass Band Henggart Patrick Stump 91
    7 Brass Band Cazis Claudio Steier 89
    8 Brass Band Matzendorf Christoph Bangerter 88
    9 Brass Band Rapperswil-Wierezwil Roland Fröscher 87
    10 Brass Band Fribourg B Stéphane Delley 86
    11 Brass Band MG Egolzwil Marcel Bossert 85
    12 Ensemble de Cuivres Concordia Mervelier Maurice Périat 84
    13 Oberaargauer Brass Band B-Band Thomas Hauri 83
    14 MG Brass Band Lengnau Marc Meili 82
    15 Brass Création Laurent Rossier 81
    16 Brass Band MG Greppen Mario Bergamin 80
    17 Brass Band Meltingen Thomas Scherrer 79

    Third section Sunset Rhapsody by Eric Ball

    1 Regionale Jugend Brass Band Luzern Corsin Tuor 91
    2 Oberwalliser Brass Band Junior Tobias Salzgeber 89
    3 Brass Band Rätia Roland Aregger 88
    4 Liberty Brass Band Junior Christoph Luchsinger 87
    5 Musikgesellschaft Brass Band Märwil Markus Fisch 86
    6 Brass Band Rhodan Christian Pfammatter 85
    7 Musikgesellschaft Brass Band Hauptwil Edi Keller 84
    8 Entlebucher Jugend Brass Band Peter Schmid 83

    Fourth section

    1 ABM Brass Freiamt Roger Stöckli The Princess and the Poet 87
    2 Junior Brass Band MG Reiden Franz Renggli Call of the Sea 86
    3 mgrr Juniorband Risch-Rotkreuz Markus Wismer Indian Summer 85
    3 Musikgesellschaft Bernhardzell Thomas Schildknecht The Kingdom
    Triumphant 85
     

Share This Page