scaba Entertainment Contest -The Hawth Crawley

Discussion in 'The Adjudicators' Comments' started by scaba Media, May 20, 2012.

  1. scaba Media

    scaba Media Member

    The first section of the day has played and the results are

    scaba Entertainment Contest, Crawley
    Sunday 15[SUP]th[/SUP] May 2012
    Adjudicator: Dr. Robert Childs

    Results
    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD="colspan: 2"]B Section
    [/TD]
    [TD]
    [/TD]
    [TD]
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]Place
    [/TD]
    [TD]Band
    [/TD]
    [TD]Conductor
    [/TD]
    [TD]Draw
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]1
    [/TD]
    [TD]LGB Brass
    [/TD]
    [TD]Ian Stewart
    [/TD]
    [TD]4
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2
    [/TD]
    [TD]Crystal Palace
    [/TD]
    [TD]Michael Gray
    [/TD]
    [TD]6
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3
    [/TD]
    [TD]Epsom & Ewell
    [/TD]
    [TD]Jack Smith
    [/TD]
    [TD]7
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4
    [/TD]
    [TD]St Sebastian Wokingham
    [/TD]
    [TD]Lee Woodward
    [/TD]
    [TD]1
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5
    [/TD]
    [TD]Denmead Brass
    [/TD]
    [TD]Estelle Flood
    [/TD]
    [TD]2
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6
    [/TD]
    [TD]Epping Forest
    [/TD]
    [TD]Denis Desmond
    [/TD]
    [TD]5
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7
    [/TD]
    [TD]Berkshire County Youth
    [/TD]
    [TD]John Watts
    [/TD]
    [TD]9
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8
    [/TD]
    [TD]Cobham
    [/TD]
    [TD]Robin Langdon
    [/TD]
    [TD]8
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]9
    [/TD]
    [TD]Lingfield Silver
    [/TD]
    [TD]Roy T Fuller
    [/TD]
    [TD]3
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]

    Special Awards
    [TABLE="width: 621"]
    [TR]
    [TD]Highest Unplaced Yth/ 3[SUP]rd[/SUP] Sect. Band
    [/TD]
    [TD="colspan: 2"]Berkshire County Youth
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]Highest placed Yth Band
    [/TD]
    [TD="colspan: 2"]Berkshire County Youth
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]Best Soloist
    [/TD]
    [TD]Andy Hill
    [/TD]
    [TD]Denmead Brass
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]Best Trombone Section
    [/TD]
    [TD="colspan: 2"]Epsom & Ewell
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]Best Compere Conductor
    [/TD]
    [TD]Robin Langdon
    [/TD]
    [TD]Cobham
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
     
  2. scaba Media

    scaba Media Member

    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD="colspan: 2"]A Section
    [/TD]
    [TD]
    [/TD]
    [TD]
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]Place
    [/TD]
    [TD]Band
    [/TD]
    [TD]Conductor
    [/TD]
    [TD]Draw
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]1
    [/TD]
    [TD]Haverhill Silver
    [/TD]
    [TD]Mark Ager
    [/TD]
    [TD]1
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2
    [/TD]
    [TD]Regent Brass
    [/TD]
    [TD]Alan Duguid
    [/TD]
    [TD]2
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3
    [/TD]
    [TD]Otterbourne Brass
    [/TD]
    [TD]Gareth Pritchard
    [/TD]
    [TD]5
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4
    [/TD]
    [TD]Yiewsley & West Drayton
    [/TD]
    [TD]Chris Cole
    [/TD]
    [TD]4
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5
    [/TD]
    [TD]Tilbury
    [/TD]
    [TD]Andrew Austin
    [/TD]
    [TD]3
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6
    [/TD]
    [TD]Chichester City
    [/TD]
    [TD]Ross Hunt
    [/TD]
    [TD]6
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]

    Special Awards
    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD]Highest Unplaced 1[SUP]st[/SUP] Sect Band
    [/TD]
    [TD]Yiewsley & West Drayton
    [/TD]
    [TD]Chris Cole
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]Best Soloist
    [/TD]
    [TD]Tetsuro Okamura
    [/TD]
    [TD]Regent Brass
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]Best Performed March
    [/TD]
    [TD]Otterbourne Brass
    [/TD]
    [TD]Gareth Pritchard
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
     

Share This Page