RESULTS: Yorkshire

Discussion in 'The Adjudicators' Comments' started by TheMusicMan, Mar 6, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. TheMusicMan

    TheMusicMan tMP Founder Staff Member

    The following results have been collated from a variety of sources, namely tMP members posting on these forums and from 4BarsRest

    4th Section
    • 1. Grange Moor
      2. Gawthorpe Brass
      3. Crofton Silver
      4. Friendly Band
      5. Lofthouse 2000
      6. Linthwaite
      7. Dearne Valley
      8. Thurcroft Welfare

    3rd Section
    • 1. Stanley Newmarket
      2. Slaithwaite
      3. Dinnington
      4. Maltby Miners Welfare
      5. Gawthorpe Brass
      6. Huddersfield Brass
      7. Emley Brass
      8. Barnsley Metropolitan
      9. Clifton & Lightcliffe

    2nd Section
    • 1 YBS Concert
      2 Barnsley BS
      3 S YOrks Police
      4 W Yorks Police
      5 Rockingham
      6 Elland
      7 Strata
      8 Hebden Bridge
      9 Frickley
      10 Armthorpe
      11 Meltham
      12 Wetherby

    1st Section
    • 1. Hatfield Coal Power
      2. Drighlington
      3. Old Silkstone
      4. United Co-op Yorkshire
      5. Hade Edge (J & E Dickinson)
      6. Marsden Silver
      7. Holme Silver (Disposables UK Group)
      8. Stannington Brass
      9. Wakefield Metropolitan
      10. Kippax


    Championship
    • 1. Yorkshire Building Society
      2. Black Dyke
      3. Brighouse & Rastrick
      4. Sellers International
      5. Grimethorpe Colliery
      6. Rothwell Temperance
      7. Pennine Brass
      8. Carlton Main Frickley Colliery
      9. Hepworth
      10. Innovate Skelmanthorpe
      11. Stocksbridge
      12. Lindley
      13. Yorkshire Imperial Urquhart Travel
      14. Knottingley Silver
      15. Chapeltown Silver
     
  2. theMouthPiece Related Searches

    Find more discussions like this one
    Yorkshire
    1st Section
    results
    variety
    sources
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page