RESULTS: Midlands

Discussion in 'The Adjudicators' Comments' started by TheMusicMan, Mar 6, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. TheMusicMan

    TheMusicMan tMP Founder Staff Member

    The following results have been collated from a variety of sources, namely tMP members posting on these forums and from 4BarsRest

    4th Section
    • 1. Rushden Windmill
      2. Newhall
      3. Matlock
      4. Enderby Youth
      5. Ilkeston Brass
      6. Dronfield CMW
      7. Alcester Victoria
      8. Kirkby Colliery Welfare
      9. Wellington (Telford) Brass
      10. Tideswell
      11. Dunchurch Silver
      12. Banovallum Brass
      13. Swineshead Silver
      14. Creswell Colliery
      15. Ireland Colliery (Chesterfield)
      16=. Amington
      16=. Rolls Royce (Derby)



    3rd Section
    • 1. Shirland Welfare Training
      2. Stamford Brass
      3. West Mercia Constabulary
      4. Long Eaton Silver Prize Band
      5. Phoenix West Midlands Brass Band
      6. Leics Co-Op
      7. Malvern Hills
      8. Wem Jubilee
      9. City of Birmingham
      10. Daventry Brass
      11. Avonbank Evesham
      12. Syston
      13. Fairfield (Buxton)
      14. Bakewell
      15. City of Stoke
      16. Whitwell
      17. Shipstone
      18. Ratby Mid Band

    2nd Section
    • 1. Hathern Band
      2. Raunds Temperance
      3. Stourport on Severn
      4. Snibston & Desford
      5. Harborough
      6. Hopkins Solicitors Blidworth
      7. Bilton Silver
      8. Shirebrook MW Unison
      9. Darley Dale
      10. Porthywaen
      11. Audley Brass
      12. Foresters Brass
      13. Carlton Brass
      14. Harworth Brass
      15. Shirland Miners Welfare
      16. Moulton 77 Brass
      17. Arrow Valley Brass

    1st Section
    • 1. Langley
      2. Riddings
      3. Towcester Studio
      4. Jackfield Elcock Reisen
      5. Tintwistle
      6. Unity Brass
      7. Brackley & District
      8. Foss Dyke
      9. Enderby
      10. Shirley Band
      11. Gresley Old Hall
      12. Nottingham City Transport
      13. Bedworth Brass
      14. Ibstock Brick Brass
      15. The Wigston Band

    Championship
    • 1. Travelsphere Holidays
      2. Staffordshire Band
      3. Woolley Pritchard Sovereign Brass
      4. Ransome Band
      5. Ratby Cooperative
      6. Jaguar (Coventry)
      7. Desford Colliery
      8. Newstead Welfare
      9. Thoresby Colliery UK Coal
      10. Derwent Brass
      11. Kibworth
      12. City of Coventry
      13. Glossop Old
     
  2. theMouthPiece Related Searches

    Find more discussions like this one
    1st Section
    Midlands
    tMP
    Rushden Windmill 2
    Ilkeston Brass 6
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page