"Live" from Weston-Super-Mare

Discussion in 'The Adjudicators' Comments' started by Di, May 20, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Di

    Di Active Member

    Good morning!

    The adjudicator has been escorted into his box and tMP - John, Chris, Roger and myself - are sat at the back of the room ready for the exciting day of music ahead of us. We will, as has already been mentioned, being posting live reviews and photos throughout the day, so look out for the reviews coming soon.

    I will also keep you updated with draws and results as we know them.

    [​IMG]
     
  2. theMouthPiece Related Searches

    Find more discussions like this one
    room
    music
    back
    draws
    reviews
  3. Di

    Di Active Member

  4. Di

    Di Active Member

  5. Di

    Di Active Member

  6. Di

    Di Active Member

    4th Section - 3rd Prize - Upper Rhondda Brass


    [​IMG]


    *********************************************************

    4th Section - 2nd Prize - Blaenafon Concert Brass

    [​IMG]

    *********************************************************

    4th Section - 1st Prize - Bream Silver Band


    [​IMG]

    *********************************************************

    4th Section - Best Soloist - Solo Cornet Bream Silver Band

    [​IMG]


     
  7. Di

    Di Active Member

    3rd Section - 3rd Prize - Leicestershire Co-operative Band

    [​IMG]

    ********************************************

    3rd Section - 2nd Prize - Avonband (Evesham) Brass

    [​IMG]

    ********************************************

    3rd Section - 1st Prize - Blaenavon Town Band

    [​IMG]

    ********************************************

    3rd Section - Best Bass Section - Avonbank (Evesham) Band

    [​IMG]

     
  8. Di

    Di Active Member

    2nd Section - 3rd Prize - Gillingham Imperial Silver Band

    [​IMG]

    ******************************************

    2nd Section - 2nd Prize - Tylorstown Arriva Trains Wales

    [​IMG]

    ********************************************

    2nd Section - 1st Prize - Portishead Town

    [​IMG]

    *********************************************
    2nd Section - Best Euphonium - Portishead Town

    [​IMG]
     
  9. Di

    Di Active Member

    Championship/1st Section - 3rd Prize - Chalford Band

    [​IMG]

    *******************************************

    Championship/1st Section - 2nd Prize - Hyde Band

    [​IMG]

    ********************************************

    Championship/1st Section - 1st Prize - Newbridge (Celynen)

    [​IMG]

    ********************************************
    Championship/1st Section - Best Solo Cornet - Newbride (Celynen)

    [​IMG]
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page